Labour pensions of about 90,000 people of the corresponding categories will be increased on the basis of the new Rules approved by the Decree of President Ilham Aliyev                   Minor residents of the rehabilitation institution met with servicemen
In the 11 months of this year, 185 663 persons have been additionally registered in personal accounting system
The number of persons covered by the personal accounting system of the State Social Protection Fund under the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan continued to increase during the previous period of 2017.
In January-November of the current year, individual personal accounts have been additionally opened to 185 663 persons. Thus, the number of insured persons registered in the system as of December 1, 2017 reached 3 559 220 people, which is 206 237 people or 6.15 percent more compared to the same period last year. The personal accounting system, which has been operating in our country since 2006, serves to organize and conduct accounting of data on each insured for the provision of the labour pension and other social protection rights in accordance with the legislation.The State Social Protection Fund opens a personal account for each insured person with a permanent (unaltered) social insurance number during the accounting period. Thus, citizens have the opportunity to accumulate pension capital in their personal accounts.
Citizens can regularly obtain information on the pension capital accumulated in their personal accounts  by using the e-service "Providing Information to Insured Persons", which is one of the electronic services of the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population.